Click to order
Total: 
The Policy towards personal data processing

1. General provisions

The present personal data processing policy has been developed in accordance with the requirements of the Russian Federal Law dated July 27, 2006 Nr.152-FZ “On personal data” and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data by the company REVIKSAN LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).

  1. The operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms when processing a personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
  2. This Operator's policy with respect to the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all kinds of information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website https://revixan.ru/

2. Basic concepts that are used by the Policy

  1. Automated processing of personal data, i.e. processing of personal data using computer technologies;
  2. Blocking of personal data, i.e. temporary termination of personal data processing (except for cases where this processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
  3. Website, i.e. a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the website address https://revixan.ru/;
  4. Information system of personal data, i.e. a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies or technical means that provide their processing;
  5. Depersonalization of personal data, i.e. actions which result in impossibility of retrieving the ownership of personal data by a specific User or other subject of personal data, without using an additional information;
  6. Processing of personal data, i.e. any action (operation) or a sequence of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with respect to personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), retrieving, use, spreading (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
  7. Operator, i.e. a state authority, municipal authority, legal entity or individual, that organize and(or) conduct processing personal data, solely or jointly with other persons, as well as determine the goals of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed or the actions (operations) with respect to personal data;
  8. Personal data, i.e. any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website https://revixan.ru/;
  9. User, i.e. any visitor to the website https://revixan.ru/;
  10. Provision of personal data, i.e. actions towards disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain group of persons;
  11. Spreading of personal data, i.e. any actions towards disclose of personal data to an indefinite group of persons (transferring personal data) or acquaintance of an unlimited number of persons with the personal data, including disclosure of personal data in the mass media, posting it in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to the personal data in any other way;
  12. Cross-border transfer of personal data, i.e. spreading personal data to the territory of a foreign state to an authority of a foreign state, to a foreign individual or foreign legal entity;
  13. Destruction of personal data, i.e. any actions that cause unrecoverable disintegration of personal data with impossibility of further retrieving the content of personal data in the information system, and(or) result in destroying material carriers of the personal data.


3. The Operator is authorized to process the following personal data of the User:

  1. Name, surname, father’s name;
  2. e-mail address;
  3. Telephone numbers;
  4. Technical specifications and formulations of the task, in order to estimate its cost;
  5. The website also collects and processes anonymized data about its visitors (including cookies), using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics, etc.);
  6. The aforementioned data types are hereinafter united by the general concept of Personal Data.


4.  Goals of personal data processing

  1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails, providing the User with access to services, information and(or) materials contained on the website, collection of analytics in order to improve the usability of the website and the quality of the products and services provided by REVIXAN LLC.
  2. Besides, the Operator is entitled to send the User notifications on new products and services, various events and special offers. The User can always refuse from receiving information messages by sending the Operator a letter in the e-mail address info@revixan.ru marked "Refusal from notifications on new products and services and special offers."
  3. Depersonalized data of Users collected using Internet statistics services are used for collecting information about the actions of Users on the website, for improving the quality of the website and its content.


5. Legal basis for the personal data processing

  1. The Operator is authorized to process the User's personal data only if it is filled in and(or) independently sent by the User through special forms located on the website https://revixan.ru/. By filling out the appropriate forms and(or) sending the personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with the present Policy..
  2. The Operator is authorized to process depersonalized User’s data if it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology shall be enabled).


6. The procedure for collecting, storing, spreading and other types of personal data processing
The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through implementation of the legal, organizational and technical measures that are needed to fully comply with the requirements of the effective legislation in the field of personal data protection.

  1. The Operator shall ensure the safety of the personal data and undertake every effort to block any access of unauthorized persons to User’s personal data.
  2. User's personal data shall never, under any circumstances, be spread to third parties, except in cases related to implementation of the effective legislation.
  3. Should any discrepancies in the personal data be revealed, the User is entitled to independently update it by sending a notification letter to the Operator in the e-mail address info@revixan.ru marked "Updating personal data".
  4. The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The User is entitled to revoke his consent of personal data processing at any time by sending a notification to the Operator in the e-mail address info@revixan.ru marked “Withdrawal of consent to the personal data processing”.


7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

  1. The Operator, prior to starting a cross-border transfer of the personal data, shall make sure that the foreign state, to which territory the personal data is supposed to be spread, provides reliable protection of the rights of subjects of this personal data.
  2. Cross-border transfer of personal data that does not meet the above requirements shall be done only in the case of written consent by the owner of this personal data to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and(or) within the frameworks of an agreement which the owner is a party to.


8. Conclusions

  1. The User is entitled to receive any clarifications on issues of interest with respect to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail info@revixan.ru.
  2. This Document shall reflect any changes or amendments in the personal data processing policy by the Operator. The Policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.
  3. The current effective version of the Policy shall be freely available on the Internet at https://revixan.ru/policy.
Made on
Tilda